Dr. Sharon Sorensen
Last updated: Oct 14, 2011

Dr. Sharon Sorensen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1366570863

Dr. Sharon Sorensen D.C.

Chiropractor

She is located at 1510 4th Street # 3 in Berkeley, CA 94710. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366570863. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 530-7650.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sharon Sorensen, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sharon Sorensen.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Chiropractors?

There are 8 other chiropractors in this region.

Dr. Jon Michael Mosier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 741 Addison Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Regalado Pagtakhan Reyes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2850 7th Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Lisa Karen Polevoy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 741 Addison Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Steven Marc Bretow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 313 2560 9th Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Natalie Summer Gee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 313 2560 9th Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Mykyta Predtechenskyi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1530 A 5th Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Agi E. Ban
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 615 Addison Street Berkeley, 94710, CA
Dr. Ann Robin Honigman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 313 2560 9th Street Berkeley, 94710, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sharon Sorensen?

Dr. Sharon Sorensen's office is located at 1510 4th Street # 3 in Berkeley, CA 94710.

Does Dr. Sharon Sorensen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sharon Sorensen accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Sharon Sorensen treat?

Dr. Sharon Sorensen provides treatment for Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Herniated Disc, Muscle Pain. For the full list see this list.